Market Indices: Daily

03/10/2022
Market Name03/10/202202/10/2022Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET145.9600145.70000.182022-10-03
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE261.1100260.62000.192022-10-03
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE64.060064.0700-0.022022-10-03
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE415.1700417.6900-0.62022-10-03
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.350002020-11-30
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE593.7600595.3000-0.262022-10-03
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE74.040073.93000.152022-10-03
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.790002020-11-30
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET295.7900297.6300-0.622022-10-03
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET136.6700137.1300-0.342022-10-03
IRAQ STOCK MARKET109.8800109.880002022-02-16
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE210.3700210.370002022-08-30
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.100002020-11-30
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE133.8200133.820002022-10-03
SAUDI STOCK MARKET517.8300517.830002022-01-06
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE163.4800163.480002021-07-08
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX494.9400495.0700-0.03

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History