Daily Indices

16/06/2019
Market Name16/06/201915/06/2019Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET127.4800127.480002019-06-08
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE180.6300178.25001.342019-06-16
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE57.690057.66000.052019-06-16
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE214.9600214.960002019-06-14
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002019-06-09
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE4.52004.5900-1.532019-06-16
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET65.450087.2500-24.992019-06-16
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET233.6100235.1800-0.672019-06-16
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET172.5700172.25000.192019-06-16
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE149.6400149.640002019-05-27
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002019-06-09
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET156.2800156.280002019-05-23
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE114.1500114.150002019-06-07
SAUDI STOCK MARKET263.2400263.240002019-06-13
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE184.2600184.260002019-05-28
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX303.2200309.6200-2.07

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top