Daily Indices

14/10/2019
Market Name14/10/201913/10/2019Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002019-09-24
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE179.8300179.830002019-10-13
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE61.710061.70000.022019-10-14
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE196.9900198.1100-0.572019-10-14
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002019-09-24
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE22.370022.23000.632019-10-14
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET9.61009.55000.632019-10-14
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET263.8200262.85000.372019-10-14
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET171.8500172.1700-0.192019-10-14
IRAQ STOCK MARKET101.7700101.9700-0.22019-10-14
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE151.2000151.200002019-10-14
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002019-09-24
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET152.6700152.670002019-09-24
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE109.8100109.810002019-10-14
SAUDI STOCK MARKET227.0800227.080002019-09-17
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE183.8300183.830002019-09-24
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX282.0300281.97000.02

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top