Daily Indices

16/05/2021
Market Name16/05/202115/05/2021Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET124.5400121.02002.912021-05-16
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE185.8000184.66000.622021-05-16
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE53.070053.070002021-05-12
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE281.5800284.0400-0.872021-05-12
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.350002020-11-30
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002020-11-30
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE42.640042.640002021-05-12
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.790002020-11-30
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET264.5200268.0900-1.332021-05-16
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET151.5800151.580002021-05-11
IRAQ STOCK MARKET91.380091.380002020-11-30
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE184.2500184.250002021-05-10
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.100002020-11-30
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE103.6600103.07000.572021-05-16
SAUDI STOCK MARKET480.5600480.560002021-05-06
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE166.7000166.700002021-05-11
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX456.9000455.90000.22

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top