Market Indices: Daily

01/02/2023
Market Name01/02/202331/01/2023Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET143.1500142.55000.422023-02-01
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE282.1300281.32000.292023-02-01
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE63.750063.73000.032023-02-01
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE486.5800491.6100-1.022023-02-01
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.350002022-01-01
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE489.8900493.9500-0.822023-02-01
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE140.2300138.19001.482023-02-01
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.790002022-01-01
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET292.6000288.16001.542023-02-01
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET54.480054.44000.072023-02-01
IRAQ STOCK MARKET109.8800109.880002022-02-16
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE22.730022.730002023-01-26
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.100002022-01-01
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE138.0200138.2200-0.142023-02-01
SAUDI STOCK MARKET517.8300517.830002022-01-06
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE163.4800163.480002022-01-01
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX485.5900485.06000.11

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History