Daily Indices

24/03/2020
Market Name24/03/202023/03/2020Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002020-03-12
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE153.9600153.960002020-03-16
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE50.100054.5100-8.092020-03-24
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE155.0500155.050002020-03-23
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002020-03-12
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE22.250021.92001.512020-03-24
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET188.1900188.190002020-03-12
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET172.3400172.15000.112020-03-24
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET150.1000151.1600-0.72020-03-24
IRAQ STOCK MARKET86.280086.280002020-03-04
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE167.2900167.290002020-03-12
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002020-03-12
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET160.1900160.190002020-03-12
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE106.5100106.510002020-03-17
SAUDI STOCK MARKET330.9700330.970002020-03-19
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE174.9600174.960002020-03-13
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX374.7200374.9500-0.06

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top