Market Indices: Daily

12/06/2024
Market Name12/06/202411/06/2024Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET123.8200123.69000.112024-06-12
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE205.6900205.59000.052024-06-12
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE60.500060.500002024-06-06
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE579.4700581.1500-0.292024-06-12
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.350002022-01-01
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE624.7600625.2800-0.082024-06-12
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE178.7100175.19002.012024-06-12
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.790002022-01-01
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET331.6700335.5000-1.142024-06-12
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET61.840061.9100-0.112024-06-12
IRAQ STOCK MARKET109.8800109.880002022-02-16
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE22.220022.220002023-04-13
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.100002022-01-01
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE114.4900114.27000.192024-06-12
SAUDI STOCK MARKET517.8300517.830002022-01-06
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE172.8200173.2300-0.242024-06-12
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX484.1100484.3900-0.06

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History