Daily Indices

18/11/2019
Market Name18/11/201917/11/2019Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002019-10-14
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE178.3500178.350002019-11-17
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE60.060059.75000.522019-11-18
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE189.4300189.430002019-11-18
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002019-10-14
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE22.990023.0200-0.132019-11-18
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET237.6400237.9800-0.142019-11-18
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET249.6800252.1000-0.962019-11-18
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET173.7400174.3700-0.362019-11-18
IRAQ STOCK MARKET100.2500100.250002019-11-17
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE155.6800155.680002019-11-18
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002019-08-12
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET160.4200160.420002019-11-11
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE111.3100111.8500-0.482019-11-18
SAUDI STOCK MARKET226.5600226.560002019-10-30
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE182.5200183.7300-0.662019-11-18
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX344.9200345.2800-0.1

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top