Daily Indices

12/08/2019
Market Name12/08/201911/08/2019Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002019-07-17
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE185.0100185.010002019-08-08
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE63.870063.870002019-08-08
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE205.1700205.170002019-08-09
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002019-06-09
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE4.17004.170002019-08-08
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET15.440015.440002019-08-12
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET252.2800252.280002019-08-12
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET168.6800168.680002019-08-08
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE148.6500148.650002019-08-08
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002019-06-09
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET152.6200152.620002019-07-21
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE112.9500112.950002019-08-08
SAUDI STOCK MARKET248.6100248.610002019-08-08
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE189.8700189.870002019-08-09
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX293.8000293.80000

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top