Daily Indices

12/12/2018
Market Name12/12/201811/12/2018Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET121.8700122.4800-0.52018-12-12
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE184.6200184.7800-0.092018-12-12
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE51.090051.090002018-12-01
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE246.8700246.07000.332018-12-12
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002018-12-12
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE4.83004.81000.422018-12-12
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET158.1400158.7500-0.382018-12-12
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET214.9100214.28000.292018-12-12
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET180.7700180.13000.362018-12-12
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE135.2300135.230002018-12-12
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002018-12-12
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET171.4800171.480002018-11-15
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE115.6000115.52000.072018-12-12
SAUDI STOCK MARKET253.6700253.670002018-12-09
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE202.3900202.9000-0.252018-12-12
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX322.2500322.5800-0.1

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top