Daily Indices

16/10/2018
Market Name16/10/201815/10/2018Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET120.0500120.7800-0.62018-10-16
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE196.7700197.0000-0.122018-10-16
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE51.450051.450002018-08-26
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE256.3300253.75001.022018-10-16
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002018-06-30
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE4.73004.730002018-08-26
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET150.7600148.61001.452018-10-16
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET228.1600228.160002018-08-26
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET189.5000188.08000.752018-10-16
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE125.7700125.57000.162018-10-16
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002018-06-30
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET174.6200174.620002018-10-09
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE116.0200116.00000.022018-10-16
SAUDI STOCK MARKET251.3200247.13001.72018-10-16
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE212.8600212.860002018-10-10
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX320.5400317.82000.86

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top