Daily Indices

10/01/2020
Market Name10/01/202009/01/2020Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002019-12-04
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE179.9300179.930002020-01-09
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE67.580067.580002020-01-09
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE175.2600173.37001.092020-01-10
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002019-12-20
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE22.120022.120002020-01-08
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET242.6800242.680002020-01-09
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET260.6500260.650002020-01-09
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET172.3000172.300002020-01-09
IRAQ STOCK MARKET104.1100104.110002020-01-08
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE158.0800158.080002019-12-20
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET129.3500129.350002019-08-12
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET160.4200160.420002019-12-20
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE110.1500110.150002020-01-09
SAUDI STOCK MARKET245.4000243.30000.862020-01-10
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE181.1300184.1300-1.632020-01-10
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX357.8100356.75000.3

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top