Daily Indices

20/09/2020
Market Name20/09/202019/09/2020Percent ChangeDate of Last Available Data*
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET157.2700157.270002020-09-01
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE149.3900149.19000.132020-09-20
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE54.870054.29001.072020-09-20
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE173.8800173.880002020-09-17
BOURSA KUWAIT129.3500129.350002020-09-01
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE526.3600526.360002020-09-01
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE30.700030.65000.162020-09-20
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET204.7900204.790002020-09-01
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET226.4200227.2500-0.372020-09-20
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET148.4800148.40000.052020-09-20
IRAQ STOCK MARKET81.980081.980002020-09-01
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE169.0500169.050002020-09-01
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET142.1000142.100002020-07-19
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE90.850091.0200-0.192020-09-20
SAUDI STOCK MARKET423.0400423.040002020-09-13
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE167.0000167.000002020-09-01
AMF COMPOSITE INDEX431.7600431.8000-0.01

*The latest available and received data from the relevant market and the updated database are used to calculate the Daily Composite AMF Index

Download History
Top