Monthly Performance

Oct-2021
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET6,985.143,956.00399,636.00141126
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE124.1666.5921,977.0044967
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE24.8062.5719,889.501262
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE16.771.6917,484.50357
BOURSA KUWAIT0.000.0096,269.400
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE192.519.8668,655.7015549
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.340.673,895.04825
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00138,722.000
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET588.181,408.00106,872.0036303
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,045.224,584.1332,312.80528855
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.520
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE3.661.7914,224.1024
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,630.100
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.020.037.411684
SAUDI STOCK MARKET1,658.68202.952,544,240.0061146
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,911.300
Total10,640.4710,294.293,499,738.37832,098
Download History
Top