Monthly Performance

Dec-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET581.94599.35129,706.0012580
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE43.9525.4621,781.8013240
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0017,202.600
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE2.750.4316,693.40182
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE24.652.7450,785.202710
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE17.299.601,320.18775
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET522.1267.36161,522.0039945
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET513.621,693.0094,174.9026426
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET761.161,284.6929,081.90175720
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.681.017,399.1533
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET97.21407.4096,269.403964
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0027,399.700
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE10.784.653,712.40704
SAUDI STOCK MARKET3,733.50565.93495,600.00188557
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE12.357.469,241.2514691
Total6,322.024,669.081,161,889.88479,527
Download History
Top