Monthly Performance

Jun-2019
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.000
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE38.9029.2221,354.3014856
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE31.9344.4218,088.90709
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE3.480.5915,604.50166
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE24.652.7450,785.202710
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.460.821,983.68254
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET907.49165.40159,121.0076854
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET323.941,129.0094,845.0018884
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET548.39866.9529,736.70133632
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,356.590
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET97.21407.4096,269.403964
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0025,874.100
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.003,761.320
SAUDI STOCK MARKET5,183.58717.29563,820.00154571
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,716.060
Total7,161.043,363.831,228,022.75406,600
Download History
Top