Yearly Performance

2026
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET73,736.4078,048.00844,859.005391550
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE3,655.391,015.1542,150.70791037
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE269.41412.3514,483.7014054
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE190.335.3524,995.201504
BOURSA KUWAIT0.000.0096,269.400
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE5,608.73189.8291,747.001029930
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.0034,563.100
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00138,722.000
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET42,454.6046,007.00266,111.003204280
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET47,830.90378,717.0017,346.403193850
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.750
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.002,115.820
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,630.100
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.762.0110.8815130
SAUDI STOCK MARKET0.000.002,544,240.000
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE827.51163.1517,315.20410275
Total174,574.03504,559.834,161,571.2514,051,610
Download History