Daily Performance

13-03-2019
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.100102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE6.304.3423,377.101957191
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE1.571.8718,319.214450
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0016,521.44097
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.130.051,783.118726
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET75.778.15151,903.19515448
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET94.61136.0094,283.27231768
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET137.76211.3929,870.2229260239
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.007,619.13066
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,253.410152
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.040.643,832.6624448
SAUDI STOCK MARKET0.000.00533,516.830190
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.480.578,720.12154182
Total318.66363.021,192,760.4440,6041639
Download History
Top