Daily Performance

23-11-2022
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET841.32322.00691,394.281487863
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE5.654.2825,097.282509163
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.460.5320,568.642350
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.480.0421,234.281797
BOURSA KUWAIT0.000.0096,269.430204
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.980.0751,511.0736476
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.640.159,841.6121328
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00138,721.65049
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET67.54157.00158,440.856196120
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET26.43641.5312,460.1766911230
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.750105
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.024.923,828.422267
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,630.120161
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.0013.0011349
SAUDI STOCK MARKET0.000.002,544,239.440203
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,911.30079
Total943.511,130.503,809,173.2991,2461744
Download History