Daily Performance

10-01-2020
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.100102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0021,079.150187
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0019,752.14050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.810.1214,570.253497
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.002,059.93027
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00159,874.21049
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET0.000.00101,725.03066
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0029,913.290237
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.850102
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,150.56067
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,917.340158
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.004.81048
SAUDI STOCK MARKET1,201.67206.942,388,726.9296131199
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.900.358,673.93103681
Total1,203.39207.413,059,220.2097,2011750
Download History
Top