Daily Performance

16-05-2021
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET433.48266.00255,087.01396238
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE11.554.5120,085.943129170
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0017,804.49050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0016,655.42097
BOURSA KUWAIT0.000.0096,269.430204
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.003,512.31027
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00138,721.65049
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET61.99218.00100,999.59353799
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0032,801.860223
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.520105
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0012,723.06067
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,630.120161
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.004.1610146
SAUDI STOCK MARKET0.000.002,544,239.440203
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,147.84079
Total507.02488.513,325,479.0710,7291694
Download History
Top