Daily Performance

16-01-2019
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET37.4221.39129,706.101283102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE5.943.8322,766.771771192
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0017,534.22050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.250.0416,745.614297
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.530.101,841.9125925
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET104.0312.10169,048.54708548
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET30.61125.0092,342.96168868
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET128.29231.4129,362.0825881242
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.017,469.26266
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,972.190149
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.850.533,722.0412048
SAUDI STOCK MARKET862.35137.61531,430.1819122190
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,165.20082
Total1,170.29532.011,205,161.7357,2531639
Download History
Top