Daily Performance

06-05-2019
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.100102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE4.112.6320,649.401621190
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE2.880.7717,968.903250
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0016,168.75097
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.001,787.93026
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00155,920.75048
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET48.47121.0097,378.37257767
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET101.45117.4129,815.0011942244
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,251.22066
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,117.340154
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.003,761.32048
SAUDI STOCK MARKET925.32106.99562,901.965461192
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,825.48082
Total1,082.23348.801,226,307.1821,6331646
Download History
Top