Daily Performance

31-10-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET63.8367.03129,706.101519101
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE8.025.2123,063.962807194
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0017,812.59050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.410.0616,956.512597
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.001,287.76024
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET90.627.31159,635.95376347
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET0.000.00101,377.74068
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET160.07240.3931,004.0227044247
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.080.097,342.34165
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0027,467.830150
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.700.503,707.0618348
SAUDI STOCK MARKET998.63182.29501,760.7433051188
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,269.19082
Total1,322.34502.891,177,446.4468,3931641
Download History
Top