Daily Performance

30-10-2019
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.100102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE6.755.5020,811.671701189
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE5.446.1518,989.585350
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0014,789.85097
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.010.012,047.793027
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00155,714.44048
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET44.45128.0098,990.12261666
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET106.70168.3629,425.7724993234
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.540102
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.070.308,824.87267
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0025,951.490157
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.0047.557548
SAUDI STOCK MARKET796.72103.38487,724.0697824193
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,849.47082
Total960.14411.701,148,938.95127,2941742
Download History
Top