Daily Performance

24-03-2020
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.100102
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,516.610185
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE4.0210.1216,443.475650
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0013,441.23097
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.090.082,152.676327
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00126,845.38049
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET40.11142.0071,190.83341066
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET97.45264.7930,303.0326476240
IRAQ STOCK MARKET0.000.0011.180102
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0010,398.42067
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,761.290158
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.004.03048
SAUDI STOCK MARKET0.000.001,958,279.820199
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.008,373.46081
Total141.66416.992,559,482.1830,0051751
Download History
Top