Yearly Performance

2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET989.591,871.49129,706.0027628
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE240.17155.6725,375.5064138
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE84.05208.5918,307.502718
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE41.924.1718,736.80923
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE3.092.151,228.832683
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET610.1279.72134,300.0035230
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET2,793.016,761.48108,280.00101471
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET3,810.356,764.9627,996.80761228
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET176.96382.9427,785.0031610
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE39.6221.463,985.034332
SAUDI STOCK MARKET24,638.704,787.43463,632.001789680
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE53.1518.468,696.0247081
Total33,480.7321,058.521,115,084.082,868,722
Download History
Top