Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET5,618.1012,222.40129,706.00156047
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE2,560.96783.5624,603.60291249
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE193.18367.5717,990.106536
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE187.3723.9018,260.703563
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE123.2613.6850,785.2013550
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE13.6110.621,503.557042
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET7,825.75904.40146,893.00338614
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET14,747.6041,261.5099,450.60495657
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET4,920.158,954.6327,038.20988850
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET583.282,444.4296,269.4023784
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET706.101,225.7227,969.3053189
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE106.9956.803,533.5214261
SAUDI STOCK MARKET85,311.3017,772.50440,096.004958570
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE10.554.329,565.918424
Total122,908.2086,046.001,093,665.087,359,336
Download History
Top