Yearly Performance

2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET2,778.755,234.29129,706.0076666
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE747.94443.1425,018.70210940
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE252.07538.2616,701.606835
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE112.6515.4018,293.603183
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE12.667.691,208.438295
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET610.1279.72134,300.0035230
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET5,327.2612,649.70104,657.00197028
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET17,466.2029,255.7030,351.202829700
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE16.2465.173,841.74303
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET875.321,994.6026,627.6078398
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE196.0294.703,775.0314286
SAUDI STOCK MARKET92,239.5015,812.50507,671.004378490
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE166.2261.279,286.09139869
Total120,800.9566,252.151,158,492.597,979,223
Download History
Top