Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET3,006.737,666.80129,719.0086976
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE1,917.06427.6525,069.80102825
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE83.75176.4119,080.703175
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE59.716.4618,945.801353
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE73.968.2150,785.208130
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE7.106.681,269.133002
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET2,462.58288.64160,819.00118569
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET9,287.8525,874.90103,182.00284790
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET75.59225.6457,254.8029894
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET291.641,222.2196,269.4011892
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET324.14634.6429,154.4028882
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE34.0714.183,415.264635
SAUDI STOCK MARKET38,682.908,002.16445,695.001281720
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE6.573.469,565.915313
Total56,313.6544,558.031,150,225.401,971,156
Download History
Top