Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET905.112,444.61129,719.0028547
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE238.67123.5624,154.6036827
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE28.5168.9017,416.601090
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE7.320.9718,497.40342
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.981.19930.29742
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET743.2191.83158,681.0037445
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET2,890.349,973.1994,876.30102282
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0057,254.800
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET88.91155.1328,787.309181
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE7.813.283,405.441286
SAUDI STOCK MARKET14,135.002,970.57424,957.00351977
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,356.870
Total19,045.8615,833.241,115,091.20569,719
Download History
Top