Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET4,081.779,611.68129,719.00116341
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE2,142.99551.4225,508.20164867
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE122.67244.5919,423.404383
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE73.857.9519,012.402015
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE98.6110.9450,785.2010840
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE10.709.051,449.515074
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET5,165.15539.12152,702.00214006
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET12,206.3032,662.10108,123.00376480
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET424.501,001.9226,374.50103634
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET388.861,629.6196,269.4015856
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET659.121,079.1828,683.1046760
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE60.2927.173,590.117603
SAUDI STOCK MARKET57,222.5011,722.00433,219.002087630
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE7.893.759,565.916350
Total82,665.2059,100.481,104,424.733,161,839
Download History
Top