Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET8,768.2019,957.20129,706.00238928
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE3,263.501,182.1423,910.40477610
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE287.30561.0717,574.9010377
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE312.8236.6918,202.806151
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE123.2613.6850,785.2013550
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE21.5715.521,534.3311183
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET13,119.801,662.96124,241.00575853
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET21,363.7059,294.60106,088.00757292
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET11,605.5026,931.7027,356.702365060
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET583.282,444.4296,269.4023784
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET1,238.052,245.6626,455.2092931
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE295.83170.663,845.6934964
SAUDI STOCK MARKET131,261.0026,284.80464,600.009030660
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE11.884.619,283.329461
Total192,255.69140,805.701,099,852.9413,647,804
Download History
Top