Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET10,785.7023,486.40129,714.00282587
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE3,547.341,364.6223,261.30572614
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE358.34702.7116,866.4013992
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE401.6548.2117,666.407887
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE123.2613.6850,785.2013550
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE32.7420.532,075.1017212
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET15,020.901,970.65115,469.00672305
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET25,845.5070,394.80100,109.00921286
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET17,672.8042,653.2028,371.903666740
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET777.713,259.2296,269.4031712
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET1,816.453,212.1027,621.60120496
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE352.45203.093,793.8844543
SAUDI STOCK MARKET164,407.0032,347.00439,613.0012135100
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE11.884.619,283.329461
Total241,153.72179,680.821,060,899.5018,509,485
Download History
Top