Yearly Performance | صندوق النقد العربي

Yearly Performance

2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET4,131.107,209.70129,706.00114164
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE1,415.65684.3123,280.10301369
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE382.56787.2217,781.5011225
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE187.9024.8717,146.305274
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE18.3311.411,291.3912402
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET3,527.81401.89142,810.00195409
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET7,681.8619,108.70100,780.00295996
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET23,768.3040,382.6030,464.504075960
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE133.711,127.996,849.59518
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET1,356.892,716.5626,240.9099095
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE258.86128.763,779.9122414
SAUDI STOCK MARKET131,919.0021,682.30497,383.007905270
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE209.9982.2110,413.00175292
Total174,991.9594,348.521,154,980.7913,214,388
Download History
Top