Yearly Performance

2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET4,868.4011,004.40129,719.00137668
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE2,408.85684.2025,055.90239284
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE157.75311.1418,496.205442
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE96.1012.3118,529.602587
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE123.2613.6850,785.2013550
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE12.5410.021,522.086265
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET5,435.15621.25152,736.00249213
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET12,907.6034,961.20101,905.00416272
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,981.193,533.5226,862.50437459
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET486.072,037.0196,269.4019820
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET621.791,032.2828,738.2044605
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE78.1136.703,524.7710284
SAUDI STOCK MARKET68,715.7013,752.50435,562.003555990
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE9.224.039,565.917387
Total97,901.7368,014.251,099,271.765,145,826
Download History
Top