Monthly Performance | صندوق النقد العربي

Monthly Performance

Aug-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET35.1736.53129,706.00919
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE167.7233.5423,438.909588
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE12.5120.1017,803.20437
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE4.070.5017,334.70176
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.970.661,244.82716
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET347.9045.46151,343.0023192
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET198.16540.00104,571.008287
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET531.571,043.9630,469.10122771
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.580.716,848.5612
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET5.4413.0626,240.90602
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE11.408.063,809.661015
SAUDI STOCK MARKET6,548.27846.93520,244.00479325
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE3.091.1610,409.903289
Total7,866.852,590.671,190,518.34650,329
Download History
Top