Monthly Performance

Dec-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET94.73218.31129,706.002709
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE55.8936.7323,422.0011671
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE7.1413.7116,818.70328
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE5.400.4618,171.10192
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE3.991.202,567.881448
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00115,008.000
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET485.16950.72103,990.0014324
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET930.451,670.9727,921.10159520
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET13.4121.4427,711.00809
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE20.3813.033,784.751203
SAUDI STOCK MARKET5,900.131,377.34449,193.00179076
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE6.932.4310,658.505151
Total7,523.604,306.341,076,006.63376,431
Download History
Top