Monthly Performance

Aug-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET228.98638.33130,719.005263
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE54.5935.2624,173.4015676
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE4.909.5318,090.90254
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE8.421.1018,185.60152
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.510.341,435.04352
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET296.3543.42138,994.0013483
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET480.861,096.47101,810.0019435
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET593.451,496.0527,306.20149424
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET27.6456.7526,657.002377
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE24.3814.253,770.401514
SAUDI STOCK MARKET3,988.49660.14451,479.00345372
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,283.320
Total5,708.564,051.641,098,958.46553,302
Download History
Top