Monthly Performance

Feb-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET325.03643.42129,706.009659
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE120.9980.7125,631.3029595
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE56.90143.5018,141.201099
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE26.522.1418,722.70340
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.541.151,311.071574
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET77.559.63134,300.005378
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET1,120.582,633.24107,437.0048417
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,816.623,118.3128,009.80360108
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET66.06134.5327,779.206318
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE21.9111.164,009.282764
SAUDI STOCK MARKET11,375.701,952.47469,947.00776544
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE33.0612.568,677.7629775
Total15,042.468,742.821,120,726.911,271,571
Download History
Top