Monthly Performance

Feb-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET959.861,983.26129,719.0027012
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE1,291.72209.1725,069.8033441
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE26.3546.0819,080.70952
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE22.502.3918,945.80460
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE73.968.2150,785.208130
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE2.962.101,269.131193
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET881.9398.98160,819.0041840
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET3,017.877,213.03103,182.0087542
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET75.59225.6457,254.8029894
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET291.641,222.2196,269.4011892
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET123.05271.2529,154.4010784
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE13.496.683,415.262061
SAUDI STOCK MARKET11,154.502,296.62445,695.00704800
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE6.573.469,565.915313
Total17,941.9913,589.061,150,225.40965,314
Download History
Top