Monthly Performance

Jun-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET639.092,128.26129,706.0018717
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE102.8264.6124,242.2030336
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE11.8823.0518,106.90487
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE29.462.6418,381.00527
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.440.291,410.35423
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET1,445.72203.46136,224.0058289
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET1,468.604,775.6297,864.4054250
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,527.213,775.1927,093.20254506
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET73.98154.4427,540.306722
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE24.5816.503,609.572884
SAUDI STOCK MARKET5,451.471,342.60435,914.00403534
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.330.299,565.911037
Total10,776.5812,486.941,076,712.43831,712
Download History
Top