Monthly Performance

May-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET484.56769.67129,706.0010481
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE125.0980.8424,603.6042325
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE22.9236.3117,990.10574
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE73.439.9118,260.70611
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.820.451,503.55631
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET798.56117.95146,893.0036960
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET1,194.134,551.7099,450.6053218
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,996.923,931.6227,038.20342370
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET97.21407.4096,269.403964
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET95.09206.2227,969.309200
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE15.9210.293,533.522463
SAUDI STOCK MARKET10,678.202,650.64440,096.00938150
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.330.299,565.911037
Total15,584.1712,773.291,093,665.081,441,984
Download History
Top