Monthly Performance

Apr-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET571.401,061.09129,719.0015467
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE196.2897.3825,055.9052982
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE24.6349.3818,496.20785
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE13.563.4018,529.60381
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE24.652.7450,785.202710
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.180.641,522.08816
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET589.4582.97152,736.0028951
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET994.992,810.02101,905.0039390
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,305.952,116.6726,862.50276686
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET97.21407.4096,269.403964
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET10.7812.7828,738.20616
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE15.046.683,524.772243
SAUDI STOCK MARKET8,970.101,645.65435,562.00941956
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.330.299,565.911037
Total12,816.558,297.081,099,271.761,367,984
Download History
Top