Monthly Performance

Mar-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET828.511,249.55129,719.0022368
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE175.59108.1325,618.3056963
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE39.9257.3719,378.901132
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE14.501.7118,998.50593
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE24.652.7450,785.202710
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE2.271.481,461.881364
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET2,320.72219.29153,640.0079878
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET2,248.134,869.28106,663.0067913
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET174.45388.1426,374.5036870
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET97.21407.4096,269.403964
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET185.58282.9828,644.8012347
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE23.2512.553,589.742645
SAUDI STOCK MARKET15,516.602,983.41429,559.001125360
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.330.299,565.911037
Total21,652.7210,584.301,100,268.131,415,144
Download History
Top