Monthly Performance

May-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET426.96839.53129,706.0014401
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE99.4454.2225,018.7028157
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE22.2047.1616,701.60786
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE20.692.6818,293.60665
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.500.921,208.43603
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00134,300.000
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET0.000.00104,657.000
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,944.792,931.7130,351.20347747
KHARTOUM STOCK EXCHANGE0.8910.973,841.7482
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET172.53461.3726,627.609872
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE12.096.093,775.031530
SAUDI STOCK MARKET13,041.202,174.79507,671.00272897
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE28.7813.019,286.0924548
Total15,771.086,542.451,158,492.59701,288
Download History
Top