Monthly Performance

Oct-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of Contracts
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET834.841,449.74129,706.0014736
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE69.6248.1923,603.0026393
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE17.7537.6016,864.50812
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE11.601.2618,257.00362
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.200
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE2.681.331,737.121642
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET442.3074.14124,894.0022499
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET1,174.743,142.26105,072.0047570
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET1,062.942,826.6727,573.80261023
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.400
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET123.16265.3827,570.305063
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE15.599.023,914.223519
SAUDI STOCK MARKET7,437.801,215.66438,804.00735812
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,283.320
Total11,193.019,071.241,074,333.861,119,431
Download History
Top