Daily Performance

16-01-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET84.45207.36129,718.65275584
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE7.215.0624,154.642775188
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.991.9317,416.575050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,497.36094
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.140.19930.2910824
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET83.008.52158,680.97346044
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET164.62485.0994,876.29632363
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0057,254.830224
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET5.7114.8828,787.32738147
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.120.393,405.4412648
SAUDI STOCK MARKET1,085.42230.34424,956.7417844176
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,356.87079
Total1,432.66953.771,115,090.6434,1791501
Download History
Top