Daily Performance

08-08-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET63.98194.62130,718.8962985
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE7.435.1324,173.452465193
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE1.202.5718,090.863450
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.820.1018,185.583395
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.060.041,435.044824
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00138,993.58045
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET60.21160.47101,809.80261265
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET93.55298.1027,306.2023674225
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0026,656.980139
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.080.693,770.4019648
SAUDI STOCK MARKET896.75150.70451,478.675665175
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,283.32079
Total1,125.08812.421,098,957.4335,3561503
Download History
Top