Daily Performance

15-10-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET29.2070.13129,706.1096489
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE5.123.0323,602.982159193
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.711.1516,864.478750
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,257.04095
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.250.111,737.1214324
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET25.533.34124,894.38154845
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET144.77416.87105,072.41507465
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET134.17322.2327,573.7535850225
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0027,570.310142
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.920.623,914.2225348
SAUDI STOCK MARKET573.84100.65438,804.0066936178
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,283.32079
Total914.50918.141,074,334.76113,0141513
Download History
Top