Daily Performance

20-02-2018
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.10092
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE8.904.4525,631.352611194
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE21.7162.7418,141.1610250
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE1.150.1118,722.714396
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.110.101,311.0713524
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00134,299.59045
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET65.54149.09107,436.62284070
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET155.96269.7028,009.8028393224
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0027,779.190144
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.621.074,009.2831348
SAUDI STOCK MARKET745.12120.20469,946.7485350182
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE1.210.468,677.76137381
Total1,001.32607.931,120,726.04121,1601530
Download History
Top