Daily Performance

21-05-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET22.3063.82129,706.1089885
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0024,603.610194
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.631.1217,990.094650
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,260.67095
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.010.011,503.551724
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET50.309.72146,893.49196044
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET85.15351.8399,450.60449365
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET88.78191.6927,038.2522510226
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET3.977.6327,969.29417141
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.530.323,533.5213449
SAUDI STOCK MARKET815.53177.72440,096.0572464175
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,565.91080
Total1,067.20803.861,093,665.78102,9391508
Download History
Top