Daily Performance

10-12-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET37.43113.28129,706.1092490
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE3.502.3823,421.951533193
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE1.041.8516,818.725350
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,171.11096
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.020.302,567.8827624
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00115,007.98045
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET118.46261.92103,989.86354166
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET293.63465.6227,921.0825659225
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0027,710.980145
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.830.923,784.7511448
SAUDI STOCK MARKET1,390.22330.89449,193.1431319179
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0010,658.52081
Total1,847.121,177.171,076,006.7563,4191522
Download History
Top