Daily Performance

18-04-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,718.65084
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE17.159.3525,055.924521194
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,496.20050
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.650.0518,529.642695
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.020.011,522.081824
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET62.2610.68152,736.36334144
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET0.000.00101,904.96063
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0026,862.540226
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET0.000.0028,738.190146
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.640.443,524.7720149
SAUDI STOCK MARKET867.43194.48435,562.1589333177
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,565.91080
Total948.15215.011,099,272.0497,4401512
Download History
Top