Daily Performance

18-06-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET0.000.00129,706.10085
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE6.654.7324,242.162004193
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.571.5018,106.903350
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,380.98095
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.050.031,410.353224
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET60.279.79136,224.17291344
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET64.45239.3597,864.42295664
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET73.76279.1227,093.1814564225
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET5.8611.1927,540.28351141
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE4.943.273,609.5730049
SAUDI STOCK MARKET511.22102.15435,914.0944780175
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,565.91080
Total727.76651.131,076,712.7767,9331505
Download History
Top