Daily Performance

19-02-2017
MarketValue Traded (Million U.S. $)Shares Traded (Million)Market Capitalization (Million U.S. $)No. of ContractsListed Companies
ABU DHABI SECURITIES MARKET80.25219.75129,718.65205684
AMMAN STOCK EXCHANGE19.368.3525,069.832939217
BAHRAIN STOCK EXCHANGE0.861.5319,080.685350
BEIRUT STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0018,945.82095
CASABLANCA STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.0050,785.24076
DAMASCUS SECURITIES EXCHANGE0.000.001,269.13024
DOHA SECURITIES MARKET96.2811.83160,818.91434044
DUBAI FINANCIAL MARKET172.59378.64103,181.75534763
EGYPT CAPITAL MARKET0.000.0057,254.830224
KUWAIT STOCK MARKET0.000.0096,269.430204
MUSCAT SECURITIES MARKET12.6926.1329,154.38896147
PALESTINE SECURITIES EXCHANGE1.420.713,415.2613749
SAUDI STOCK MARKET948.92206.27445,694.5492634177
TUNIS STOCK EXCHANGE0.000.009,565.91080
Total1,332.35853.211,150,224.37108,4021534
Download History
Top